|

Current local time in Vilanova i la Geltru, Spain

11:42 :27 AM

11:42 :27

Friday, 17 September 2021 (CEST)

Convert Vilanova i la Geltru Time

Want to convert Vilanova i la Geltru time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vilanova i la Geltru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vilanova i la Geltru CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vilanova i la Geltru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vilanova i la Geltru Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Vilanova, Vilanova i la Geltru, Vilanova i la GeltrĂș
Population
65,890
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 13' N Latitude / 1° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34