|

Current local time in Ad Dabbah, Sudan

3:10 :49 PM

15:10 :49

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Ad Dabbah Time

Want to convert Ad Dabbah time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ad Dabbah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ad Dabbah CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ad Dabbah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ad Dabbah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Ad Dabba, Ad Dabbah, Al Dabbah, Dabbah, Debba, Debbat el Muaskar, Debbeh, Ed Debba
Population
11626
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 03' N Latitude / 30° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns