|

Current local time in Al Fulah, Sudan

3:59 :17 AM

03:59 :17

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Al Fulah Time

Want to convert Al Fulah time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Fulah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Fulah CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Fulah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Fulah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Fulah, Al FÅ«lah, Al-Fula, El Fula, Rigl el Fula, Rijl Al Fula
Population
11238
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 43' N Latitude / 28° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns