|

Current local time in Al Lagowa, Sudan

12:01 :27 AM

00:01 :27

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CAT)

Convert Al Lagowa Time

Want to convert Al Lagowa time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Lagowa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Lagowa CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Lagowa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Lagowa Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Lagawa, Al Lagowa, Al Lagāwa, El Lagowa
Population
11,024
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 24' N Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns