|

Current local time in Al Qadarif, Sudan

6:13 :40 AM

06:13 :40

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CAT)

Convert Al Qadarif Time

Want to convert Al Qadarif time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qadarif time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qadarif CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qadarif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Qadarif Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Qadarif, Al Qaḑārif, Al-Kadarif, Al-Qadarif, Al-Qaḑārif, El Gedaref, El-Gadarif, GSU, Gadaref, Gadarif, Gedaref, alqdarf, jia da li fu, Гедареф, אל-קדריף, القضارف, 加达里夫
Population
363,945
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 02' N Latitude / 35° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns