|

Current local time in Gebeit, Sudan

10:15 :52 AM

10:15 :52

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Gebeit Time

Want to convert Gebeit time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gebeit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gebeit CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gebeit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gebeit Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Gebeit, Jabet, Jabēt
Population
11095
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 04' N Latitude / 36° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns