|

Current local time in Port Sudan, Sudan

5:45 :51 AM

05:45 :51

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CAT)

Convert Port Sudan Time

Want to convert Port Sudan time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port Sudan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port Sudan CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Port Sudan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Port Sudan Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Bur Sudan, Burt Sudan, Būr Sūdān, Būrt Sūdān, New Sawakin, New Sawâkin, PZU, Port Sodan, Port Sudan, Port Sudanas, Port Szudan, Port Szudán, Port-Soudan, Port-Sudan, Port-sudan, Porto Sudan, Porto Sudao, Porto Sudão, Puerto Sudan, Puerto Sudán, Pòrt Sodan, Shaikh Barghuth, Shaikh Barghūth, Shaykh Burghuth, Shaykh Burghūth, Sheikh Barghuth, Sheikh Barghūth, Sudanhavenurbo, bwr swdan, bwrtswdan, phxrt sudan, poteusudan, potosudan, su dan gang, Порт Судан, Порт-Судан, Պորտ Սուդան, פורט סודאן, بور سودان, بورتسودان, پورٹ سوڈان, พอร์ตซูดาน, ポートスーダン, 苏丹港, 포트수단
Population
489,725
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 37' N Latitude / 37° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns