|

Current local time in Talodi, Sudan

11:42 :33 AM

11:42 :33

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Talodi Time

Want to convert Talodi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talodi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talodi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Talodi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Talodi Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Talawdi, Talawdī, Talodi
Population
13188
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 37' N Latitude / 30° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns