|

Current local time in Tokar, Sudan

5:25 :17 AM

05:25 :17

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CAT)

Convert Tokar Time

Want to convert Tokar time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tokar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tokar CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tokar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Tokar Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Taukar, Tawkar, Tokar, Tokār, twkr, Ţawkar, طوكر
Population
22,250
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 37° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns