|

Current local time in Umm Kaddadah, Sudan

11:06 :53 PM

23:06 :53

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Umm Kaddadah Time

Want to convert Umm Kaddadah time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Umm Kaddadah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Umm Kaddadah CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Umm Kaddadah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Umm Kaddadah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Um Kaddada, Umm Kaddadah, Umm Kaddādah, Umm Keddada
Population
10979
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 36' N Latitude / 26° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns