|

Current local time in Nieuw Nickerie, Suriname

8:40 :44 AM

08:40 :44

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (-03)

Convert Nieuw Nickerie Time

Want to convert Nieuw Nickerie time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nieuw Nickerie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nieuw Nickerie -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nieuw Nickerie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nieuw Nickerie Facts

Country
Suriname
Alternative Names
ICK, New Nickerie, Nickerie, Nieuw Nickerie
Population
13143
Currency
Dollar (SRD)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 56° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+597

Nearby Cities and Towns