|

Current local time in Olonkinbyen, Svalbard and Jan Mayen

7:16 :03 PM

19:16 :03

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Olonkinbyen Time

Want to convert Olonkinbyen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olonkinbyen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olonkinbyen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Olonkinbyen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET -
CEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+2:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olonkinbyen Facts

Country
Svalbard and Jan Mayen
Alternative Names
Olonkin City, Olonkinbjuehn, Olonkinbyen, Olonkinstad, Олонкинбюэн
Population
14
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
70° 55' N Latitude / 8° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Nearby Cities and Towns