|

Current local time in Akers Styckebruk, Sweden

8:35 :17 PM

20:35 :17

Monday, June 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Akers Styckebruk Time

Want to convert Akers Styckebruk time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akers Styckebruk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akers Styckebruk CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Akers Styckebruk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akers Styckebruk Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Akers Styckebruk, Ã…kers Styckebruk
Population
2730
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 15' N Latitude / 17° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46