|

Current local time in Akersberga, Sweden

10:22 :49 PM

22:22 :49

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Akersberga Time

Want to convert Akersberga time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akersberga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akersberga CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Akersberga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akersberga Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Akersberga, Okersberga, Okershberja, Okeršberga, awkshbqya, Акерсберга, Окерсберга, Окершберя, اوکشبقیا
Population
32,659
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 28' N Latitude / 18° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46