|

Current local time in Filipstad, Sweden

7:40 :41 AM

07:40 :41

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Filipstad Time

Want to convert Filipstad time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Filipstad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Filipstad CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Filipstad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Filipstad Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Filipstad, Filipstad i Sverige, fei li pu si ta de, fylypstad, Филипстад, Філіпстад, فیلیپستاد, ᕕᓕᑉᔅᑕᑦ, 菲利普斯塔德
Population
6,119
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 42' N Latitude / 14° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46