|

Current local time in Flen, Sweden

1:48 :45 AM

01:48 :45

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Flen Time

Want to convert Flen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Flen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Flen Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Flen, XYI, fln, Флен, فلن
Population
6,594
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 03' N Latitude / 16° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46