|

Current local time in Kista, Sweden

6:24 :11 AM

06:24 :11

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CET)

Convert Kista Time

Want to convert Kista time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kista time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kista CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kista Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Kista, Киста
Population
10254
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 24' N Latitude / 17° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46