|

Current local time in Leksand, Sweden

12:09 :22 PM

12:09 :22

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Leksand Time

Want to convert Leksand time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leksand time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leksand CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Leksand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leksand Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Leksand, XXO, lksnd, rekusando, Лександ, لکسند, レクサンド
Population
6,107
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 43' N Latitude / 14° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46