|

Current local time in Nykoeping, Sweden

4:51 :32 PM

16:51 :32

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Nykoeping Time

Want to convert Nykoeping time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nykoeping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nykoeping CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nykoeping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nykoeping Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Niceping, Nicheping, Nisiopingas, Nišiopingas, Njuchehping, Njuchjoping, Njush'oping, Nykoeping, Nykoping, Nyköping, Nykøping, ni xue ping, nwisyeping, nyshwbng, nyshwpyng, Ничепінг, Нићепинг, Нючэпінг, Нючёпинг, Нюшьопинг, نیشوبنگ, نیشوپینگ, ნიუჩეპინგი, 尼雪平, 뉘셰핑
Population
32,224
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 45' N Latitude / 17° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46