|

Current local time in Ostersund, Sweden

6:11 :11 AM

06:11 :11

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Ostersund Time

Want to convert Ostersund time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostersund time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostersund CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ostersund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostersund Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ehstersund, Estersund, Estesunda, Estesundas, Estešunda, Estešundas, Gorad Ehstehrsund, Jostershund, OEstersund, OSD, Ostersount, Ostersund, awstrswnd, awstshwnd, e si te song de, esuterusundo, oeseuteleusundeu, Östersund, Østersund, Όστερσουντ, Горад Эстэрсунд, Естерсунд, Йостершунд, Эстерсунд, إوسترسوند, اوستشوند, اوسٹرسنڈ, ესტერსუნდი, エステルスンド, 厄斯特松德, 외스테르순드
Population
42940
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 10' N Latitude / 14° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Nearby Cities and Towns