|

Current local time in Tierp, Sweden

10:11 :01 PM

22:11 :01

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Tierp Time

Want to convert Tierp time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tierp time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tierp CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tierp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tierp Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
XFU
Population
5377
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 20' N Latitude / 17° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46