|

Current local time in Vasteras, Sweden

3:27 :31 PM

15:27 :31

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (CET)

Convert Vasteras Time

Want to convert Vasteras time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vasteras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vasteras CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vasteras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vasteras Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Arosia, Gorad Vestehros, Vaesteras, Vesteros, Vesterosa, Vesterosas, Västerås, beseuteloseu, fystyrws, vu~esuterosu, wei si te luo si, wes te ros, wstrws, Βεστερός, Вестерос, Горад Вестэрос, וועסטעראס, וסטרוס, فيستيروس, واسٹیراس, وستروس, เวสเตโรส, ვესტეროსი, ヴェステロース, 韦斯特罗斯, 베스테로스
Population
107194
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 36' N Latitude / 16° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46