|

Current local time in Aleppo, Syria

4:37 :41 AM

04:37 :41

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (EET)

Convert Aleppo Time

Want to convert Aleppo time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aleppo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aleppo EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aleppo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aleppo Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
ALP, Alep, Alepas, Alepo, Aleppe, Aleppo, Aleppu, Aleppó, Alèp, Berea, Beroea, Chalepi, Halab, Haleb, Haleba, Halep, Heleb, Hələb, Khaleb, Khaleb khot, Khalepion, Madinat Halab, Madīnat Ḩalab, Xalab, a lei po, aleppea, aleppo, allepo, areppo, halaba, hlb, xa lep po, Χαλέπι, Алеп, Алеппо, Халеб, Халеб хот, ХӀалаб, Хәлеб, Հալեպ, חאלב, حلب, ܚܠܒ, अलेप्पो, हलब, আলেপ্পো, ਹਲਬ, அலெப்போ, അലെപ്പോ, อะเลปโป, ალეპო, Ḥaleb, Ḩalab, アレッポ, 阿勒颇, 알레포
Population
1,602,264
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 37° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963