|

Current local time in Chang hua, Taiwan

6:55 :49 PM

18:55 :49

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chang hua Time

Want to convert Chang hua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chang hua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chang hua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chang hua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chang hua Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Chang Hwa, Chang-hua Nan-pu, Chang-hua North, Chang-hua Pei-pu, Chang-hua-hsien, Chang-hua-shih, Chang-hua-south, Jhanghua, Zhanghua, zhang hua, 彰化
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 04' N Latitude / 120° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886