|

Current local time in Pizitou, Taiwan

12:07 :43 PM

12:07 :43

Monday, 18 October 2021 (CST)

Convert Pizitou Time

Want to convert Pizitou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pizitou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pizitou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pizitou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pizitou Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Czjai, P'i-tzu-t'ou, Pizihtou, Pizitou, P’i-tzu-t’ou, pi zi tou, Цзяи, 埤子頭
Population
5,000
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 29' N Latitude / 120° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886