|

Current local time in Taitung, Taiwan

11:51 :31 AM

11:51 :31

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taitung Time

Want to convert Taitung time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taitung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taitung CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taitung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taitung Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
T'ai-tung, T'ai-tung Shih, T'ai-tung-chen, T'ai-tung-hsien, TTT, Taichung, Taidong, Taitung, T’ai-tung, T’ai-tung Shih, T’ai-tung-chen, T’ai-tung-hsien, tai dong, 臺東
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 45' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886

Nearby Cities and Towns