|

Current local time in Xinying, Taiwan

5:05 :02 AM

05:05 :02

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinying Time

Want to convert Xinying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinying Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Hsin-ying, Hsing-ying, Sin-iâⁿ-khu, Sin-jing, Sin-yang-khi, Sinying, Sîn-yàng-khî, T'ai-nan, T'ai-nan-hsien, Tan Doanh, Tân Doanh, T’ai-nan, T’ai-nan-hsien, Xinying, Xinying District, sin-ing gu, xin ying, xin ying qu, 新営区, 新營, 新營區, 신잉 구
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 18' N Latitude / 120° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886