|

Current local time in Zhubei, Taiwan

4:48 :25 AM

04:48 :25

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhubei Time

Want to convert Zhubei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhubei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhubei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhubei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhubei Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Chu-pei, Chupei, Chzhubehj, Cu-pej, Hung-mao, Jhubei, Truc Bac, Trúc Bắc, Tsuk-pet-su, Tsuk-pet-sṳ, Zhubei, jubei si, zhu bei, zhu bei shi, Ču-pej, Чжубэй, 竹北, 竹北市, 주베이 시
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 50' N Latitude / 121° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886