|

Current local time in Makanya, Tanzania

1:26 :42 PM

13:26 :42

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (EAT)

Convert Makanya Time

Want to convert Makanya time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makanya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makanya EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makanya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Makanya Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Makania, Makanya
Population
9,505
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 22' S Latitude / 37° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255