|

Current local time in Ban Luang, Thailand

5:16 :23 AM

05:16 :23

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (+07)

Convert Ban Luang Time

Want to convert Ban Luang time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban Luang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban Luang +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ban Luang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Luang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Luang, Ban Luang, Ban Pa Kha Luang, Hluang, Hlūang, King Amphoe Ban Luang, Mea Saut, Muang Sot, banhlwng, บ้านหลวง
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 50' N Latitude / 100° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66