|

Current local time in Ban Talat Nua, Thailand

3:00 :12 AM

03:00 :12

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (+07)

Convert Ban Talat Nua Time

Want to convert Ban Talat Nua time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban Talat Nua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban Talat Nua +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ban Talat Nua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Talat Nua Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Talat-Nua, Талат-Нуа
Population
23,381
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 53' N Latitude / 98° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66