|

Current local time in Chiang Rai, Thailand

3:08 :03 PM

15:08 :03

Friday, 01 July 2022 (+07)

Convert Chiang Rai Time

Want to convert Chiang Rai time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiang Rai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiang Rai +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chiang Rai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiang Rai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Chiang Rai, Amphoe Muang Chiang Rai, CEI, Chang Rai, Changwat Chiang Rai, Changwat Muang Chiang Rai, Changwat Muang Jieng Rai, Chiang Rai, Chiangraj, Chiengrai, Ciangrajus, Cziang Raj, Jieng Rai, Muang Chiang Rai, Muang Chieng Rai, Muang Jieng Rai, Mueang Chiang Rai, Propinsi Chiang Rai, Thanh pho Chiang Rai, Thành phố Chiang Rai, Xieng Rai, cheiyngray, chianglai, chienrai, chyang rayy, qing lai, thesbal nkhr cheiyngray, zyʼng rʼy, Čiangrajus, Чианграй, ציאנג ראי, چیانگ رائی, เชียงราย, เทศบาลนครเชียงราย, ཆེང་རཱེ།, チエンラーイ, 清萊, 치앙라이
Population
78,756
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 54' N Latitude / 99° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66