|

Current local time in Fak Tha, Thailand

6:29 :28 AM

06:29 :28

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (+07)

Convert Fak Tha Time

Want to convert Fak Tha time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fak Tha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fak Tha +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fak Tha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fak Tha Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Fak Tha, Ban Bung, Fak Tha, faktha, ฟากท่า
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 59' N Latitude / 100° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66