|

Current local time in Khun Yuam, Thailand

9:29 :24 PM

21:29 :24

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (+07)

Convert Khun Yuam Time

Want to convert Khun Yuam time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khun Yuam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khun Yuam +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khun Yuam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khun Yuam Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Khun Yuam, Ban Khun Yuam, Khun Yuam, Mong Kum Yuam, Möng Kum Yuam, khunywm, ขุนยวม
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 49' N Latitude / 97° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66