|

Current local time in Om Koi, Thailand

10:35 :28 PM

22:35 :28

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (+07)

Convert Om Koi Time

Want to convert Om Koi time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Om Koi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Om Koi +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Om Koi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Om Koi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Omkoi, Ban Lim, Ban Om Koi, Om Koi, Um Koi, xmkxy, อมก๋อย
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 48' N Latitude / 98° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66