|

Current local time in Pattani, Thailand

3:50 :41 PM

15:50 :41

Thursday, 20 January 2022 (+07)

Convert Pattani Time

Want to convert Pattani time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pattani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pattani +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pattani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pattani Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Changwat Pattani, Muang Patani, Muang Tara, PAN, Patani, Pattam, Pattani, Pattām, ftany, pattani, Паттани, فطاني, ปัตตานี, パッターニー
Population
43,690
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' N Latitude / 101° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66