|

Current local time in Prakhon Chai, Thailand

10:00 :43 PM

22:00 :43

Monday, 28 November 2022 (+07)

Convert Prakhon Chai Time

Want to convert Prakhon Chai time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prakhon Chai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prakhon Chai +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Prakhon Chai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prakhon Chai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Prakhon Chai, Amphoe Talung, Ban Pradonchai, Makong Xai, Muang Makong Se, Muang Makong Xai, Muang Nakawn Chai, Muang Nakhaun Chai, Muang Nakhon Chai, Muang Pa Khon Thai, Pakenejai, Pradonchai, Prakhan Chai, Prakhon Chai, Talung
Population
15,564
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 103° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66