|

Current local time in Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand

5:14 :18 PM

17:14 :18

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (IT)

Convert Ubon Ratchathani Time

Want to convert Ubon Ratchathani time to different time zone? Our IT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ubon Ratchathani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ubon Ratchathani IT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ubon Ratchathani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Ubon Ratchathani Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Changwat Muang Ubon, Changwat Ubon Ratchathani, Muang Ubol, Muang Ubon, Muang Ubon Ratcha-Thani, Muang Ubun, Mueang Ubon Ratchathani, Oubon, UBP, Ubol, Ubol Rachatani, Ubol Rajadhani, Ubolrajdhani, Ubon, Ubon Rachatani, Ubon Rachpani, Ubon Ratchathani, Ubon Ratczathani, Ubonrajathani, Ubonrajdhani, Ubonrajthani, Ubonratcathanis, Ubonratchatkhani, Ubonratčathanis, awbwn ratshathany, tesaban'nakon・ubonrachatani, thesbal nkhr xublrachthani, ubonlaschatani, wu wen le cha ta ni, xublrachthani, ywbwn ratchatany, Убон Рачатані, Убонратчатхани, أوبون راتشاثاني, ابون راتچاتھانی, اوبون راٹچاتھانی, یوبون راتچاتانی, อุบลราชธานี, เทศบาลนครอุบลราชธานี, ཨུ་བཱོན་ར་ཊི་ཅ་ཐ་ནི།, テーサバーンナコーン・ウボンラーチャターニー, 乌汶叻差他尼, 우본랏차타니
Population
122,533
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 14' N Latitude / 104° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66