|

Current local time in Baukau, Timor Leste

2:06 :40 AM

02:06 :40

Monday, 15 April 2024 (+09)

Convert Baukau Time

Want to convert Baukau time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baukau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baukau +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baukau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baukau Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
BCH, Bacau, Baucau, Baukau, Vila Salazar, bao kao, baukau, baw khaw, khet bea kea, Баукау, באוקאו, บาวคาว, เขตเบาเกา, 包考, 바우카우
Population
16,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 28' S Latitude / 126° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670