|

Current local time in Gallatin, TN, USA

7:06 :22 PM

19:06 :22

Tuesday, 04 October 2022 (CDT)

Convert Gallatin Time

Want to convert Gallatin time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gallatin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gallatin CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gallatin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gallatin Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Galatin, galtyn tnsy, ghalatyn, Галатин, غالاتين, گالتین، تنسی
Population
34,334
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 86° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1