|

Current local time in Nuku'alofa, Tonga

9:46 :08 AM

09:46 :08

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Nuku'alofa Time

Want to convert Nuku'alofa time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nuku'alofa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nuku'alofa GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nuku'alofa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+13:00
+13 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during GMT+13:00, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 15 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 16:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuku'alofa Facts

Country
Tonga
Alternative Names
Niukalofa, Noukoualopha, Nucualofa, Nukalofa, Nuku'alofa, Nuku`alofa, Nuku`aloia, Nukualofa, Nukuʻalofa, Nuku‘alofa, Nuku‘aloia, Nuku’alofa, TBU, nu ku a luo fa, nu kuxalofa, nukuallopa, nukuarofa, Νουκουαλόφα, Нукуалофа, נוקואלופה, นูกูอะโลฟา, ኑኩአሎፋ, ヌクアロファ, 努库阿洛法, 努庫阿洛發, 누쿠알로파
Population
22,400
Currency
Pa'anga (TOP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' S Latitude / 175° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+676