|

Current local time in Abana, Turkey

12:14 :02 AM

00:14 :02

Friday, July 10, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Abana Time

Want to convert Abana time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abana TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Abana Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Abana, Apana
Population
3956
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 58' N Latitude / 34° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90