|

Current local time in Divrigi, Turkey

8:05 :37 AM

08:05 :37

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (GMT)

Convert Divrigi Time

Want to convert Divrigi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Divrigi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Divrigi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Divrigi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divrigi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Aphrike, Dewrige, Difrike, Divirgi, Divrigi, Divrik, Divriği, Divrık, Dyuryji, Dêwrığe, Tephrike, Tevrik, di fu li yi, dywryghy, dywryky, Дивриги, Дыўрыйі, Տևրիկ, دیوریغی, دیوریکی, ضلع دیورگی, 迪夫里伊
Population
13,139
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 22' N Latitude / 38° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90