|

Current local time in Gedikbasi, Turkey

6:08 :15 PM

18:08 :15

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (TRT)

Convert Gedikbasi Time

Want to convert Gedikbasi time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gedikbasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gedikbasi TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gedikbasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Gedikbasi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gedikbasi, Gedikba┼č─▒
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 38° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90