|

Current local time in Kemaliye, Turkey

11:50 :31 PM

23:50 :31

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kemaliye Time

Want to convert Kemaliye time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kemaliye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kemaliye TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kemaliye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kemaliye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Egin, Kemaliye
Population
2,323
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 38° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90