|

Current local time in Mahmut Sevket Pasa, Turkey

2:16 :19 PM

14:16 :19

Friday, 21 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Mahmut Sevket Pasa Time

Want to convert Mahmut Sevket Pasa time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahmut Sevket Pasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahmut Sevket Pasa GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mahmut Sevket Pasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mahmut Sevket Pasa Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Arnavutkoy, Arnavutköy, Mahmut Sevket Pasa, Mahmut Şevket Paşa, Mahmutsevketpasa Koy, Mahmutşevketpaşa Köy
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 29° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90