|

Current local time in Mimarsinan, Turkey

11:16 :32 AM

11:16 :32

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Mimarsinan Time

Want to convert Mimarsinan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mimarsinan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mimarsinan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mimarsinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mimarsinan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kalikratya, Mimarsinan, Мимарсинан
Population
31,002
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 01' N Latitude / 28° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90