|

Current local time in Samandira, Turkey

1:29 :40 PM

13:29 :40

Friday, 21 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Samandira Time

Want to convert Samandira time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samandira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samandira GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samandira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samandira Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Samandira, Samandra, Samandıra
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90