|

Current local time in UEmraniye, Turkey

6:06 :49 PM

18:06 :49

Monday, 26 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert UEmraniye Time

Want to convert UEmraniye time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare UEmraniye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert UEmraniye TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

UEmraniye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

UEmraniye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
UEmraniye, Ümraniye
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 01' N Latitude / 29° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90