|

Current local time in Viransehir, Turkey

7:56 :44 PM

19:56 :44

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Viransehir Time

Want to convert Viransehir time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Viransehir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Viransehir TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Viransehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Viransehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Antoninopolis, Veeranshahr, Viransehir, Viranshekhire, Viranşehir, Wiranschehir, Вираншехире
Population
154163
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 14' N Latitude / 39° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90